Common Name

Cultured Black Tiger

Latin Name

Penaeus Monodon

Colour

Black

Specifications

Whole Frozen, Headless Shell On (HLSO), Tail On, Tail Off, Peeled Undeveined (PUD), Peeled Deveined (PD), Peeled Tail On (PTO), Peeled Deveined Tail On (PDTO)

Seasons

June to March

 

Frozen Black Tiger

Packing style

Weight/carton

Grade per lb.

Pan Frozen

6 x 1.8 kg

Under 8 pc/lb = approx 36 per kg (XLarge)
Under 10 pc/lb = approx 19 per kg (XLarge)
10/15 pc/lb = approx 25 per kg (Large)
16/20 pc/lb = approx 39 per kg (Large)
26/30 pc/lb = approx 59 per kg (Medium)
31/35 pc/lb = approx 70 per kg (Small)

IQF

20 lbs Bulk Pack
4 x 5 lbs Pack
2 x 10 lbs Pack

Under 8 pc/lb = approx 36 per kg (XLarge)
Under 10 pc/lb = approx 19 per kg (XLarge)
10/15 pc/lb = approx 25 per kg (Large)
16/20 pc/lb = approx 39 per kg (Large)
26/30 pc/lb = approx 59 per kg (Medium)
31/35 pc/lb = approx 70 per kg (Small)

 

Packing :
6 x 2 kg, 6 x 1.8 kg or 10 x 2.0 kg, or according to customer specifications.
Finger laid on one/two sides.

Note :
Availability of sizes and species varies greatly throughout the year.
Please inquire with us to confirm availability.



Home | Profile | Products | Quality | Infrastructure | Contact Us

2001
Wellcome Fisheries Limited, All rights reserved.
Design BlazeDream
Link Exchange